X-Creation Q&ACategory: Bose SpeakerWhat is the range of a Bose speaker?
ahmedulhadi.sharifahmedulhadi.sharif asked 5 months ago

What is the range of a Bose speaker?

2 Answers
Best Answer
KHANH VANX-Creation Staff answered 5 months ago

The range of a Bose speaker depends on the specific model of the speaker. In general, most Bose speakers have a range of around 30 feet (9 meters) when used indoors. When used outdoors, the range may be slightly reduced due to obstacles such as walls and other structures that can interfere with the wireless signal.

It’s also worth noting that the range of a wireless speaker can be affected by a number of factors, including the strength and stability of the wireless signal, the presence of other electronic devices that may interfere with the signal, and the layout of the space in which the speaker is being used.

KHANH VANX-Creation Staff answered 5 months ago

The range of a Bose speaker depends on the specific model. Most Bose speakers have a range of up to 30 feet or more. Some models, such as the Bose Bass Module 700, have a range of up to 150 feet.

Please Login or Register to post Your Comment/Answer/Question!